Precincts Counted (of 24) 24
Registered voters - total 23,300
Ballots Cast - total 7,285
Voter turnout - total 31.27

Blanchard Township Trustee
Anthony C. Crawfis 178
Gerald S. Maag 155

Greensburg Township Trustee
James Birkemeier 233
Michael A. Lammers 127
Dave Recker 239

Jackson Township Trustee
Craig J. Brinkman 179
Kurt Hohlbein 78
Leonard Horstman 163
Nick Selhorst 73

Jennings Township Trustee
David Gasser 313
David R. Wieging 336

Liberty Township Trustee
Gary E. Kuhlman 199
Joseph A. Schroeder 226

Monroe Township Trustee
Rob Howell 274
Kim A. Okuley 184
Charles Zimmerman 216

Monterey Township Trustee
Rodney Beining 300
Steve Hilvers 279

Ottawa Township Trustee
Don Croy 1,102
Rodney Diemer 327
Steve Leopold 851
Dean Rosengarten 777
Gene Ruhe 569
Patti Schnipke 326
Joseph W. Warnecke 119

Palmer Township Trustee
David J. Niese 136
Dennis Verhoff 139
Perry Township Trustee
Peter A. Clementz 122
Claud Kesler 126

Pleasant Township Trustee
Mark J. Schroeder 444
Riley Township Trustee
Mark Allen Kinsinger 301
William J. Schroeder 263

Sugar Creek Township Trustee
Jim Mull 136
David W. Young 139
Union Township Trustee
Daniel R. Ellerbrock 456
Mark (Virgil) Kahle 497
Gery P. Wurth 448
Van Buren Township Trustee
Michael C. Rader 294
Dennis D. Schroeder 313

Columbus Grove School Board
Brian Jones 469
Ned A. Stechschulte 490

Continental School Board
Ronald Bradford 413
Robin Etter 453

Jennings School Board
Tim Fitzpatrick 305
Karl Schimmoeller 319

Kalida School Board
Susan M. Gerdeman 690
Greg von der Embse 765

Miller City-New Cleveland School Board
Brenda L. Bruce 265
Raymond Gerschutz 306
Jeff Hermiller 294

Leipsic School Board
John A. Schortgen 375
Sammy L. Walther 412

Ottawa-Glandorf School Board
Becky Leader 1,759
Ronald Horstman 1,578

Ottoville School Board
Marilyn E. Calvelage 350
Kevin D. Landin 423
Kim Wannemacher 355

Pandora-Gilboa School Board
Kathi Amstutz 457
Kristopher Sherer 263
Write-in 136

Putnam County Educational
Service Center Board
Daryl E. Amstutz 4,420
Virgil P. Hohlbein 3,907
Lillian McKibben 3,948

Belmore Village Council
Patrick Blasius 11
Shirley M. Kelley 10
Leslie Joe Rayle 10

Dupont Village Council
Todd Bidlack 32
Jeff Etter 35
Judy S. Gilbert 21
William P. Thomsen 34

Cloverdale Village Council
Milton Parsons 15
Nora Parsons 14
Nichole Spencer 16

Columbus Grove Village Council
Mark Kohls 234
Peter Langhals 195






Skyler Mayberry 239
Gary Zeisloft 202

Continental Village Council
Thomas L. Armey 117
Jordan Streicher 134
Michael E. Varner 108

Fort Jennings Village Council
Grace Ann Dickman 76
Walter L. Pitney 70
Randy Wieging 92

Gilboa Village Council
Louis Ward 18

Kalida Village Council
Jason Birkemeier 318
Jon Edelbrock 288
Sandy Fortman 290
Dick Schulte 193

Glandorf Village Council
Jeff Jostpille 191
Randall Kahle 235
Eric T. Kaufman 216
Charles R. Schroeder 208
Dale Warnecke 229

Leipsic Village Council
Susan Christman 197
Rick Recker 205
Brian K. Reynolds 201
Mark Schey 178

Miller City Village Council
Larry Hermiller 37
Write-in 14

Ottawa Village Council
Tim Macke 620
David E. Beckett 431
Jeff Ducey 717
John Salsburey 694
Mark A. Schmiedebusch 607

Ottoville Village Council
Carl Byrne 141
Karen Hoersten 146
Jerry Markward 115

Pandora Village Council
Paul J. Burkholder 140
Rolland L. Eisenbach 134
Timothy Gray 123
Jeremy Liechty 168
Rachel Miller 161

West Leipsic Village Council
Robert Alt, Jr. 20
Robert Balbaugh 18
Cher E. Barnes 20
Paula Kay Engard 15

Glandorf Board of Public Affairs
Chris L. Recker 265

Kalida Board of Public Affairs
Ron Knueve 303

Jackson Township Fiscal Officer
(unexpired term)
Donna Landin 222