COLUMBUS (AP) — Continental's Paige Ordway was named to the Division IV first team as the Associated Press Northwest District girls basketball teams were announced for all divisions.
Ordway, a senior, was named to the first team after averaging 17.7 points a game for the Pirates this past season.
Leipsic senior Amber Gerdeman was named to the second team after averaging 12.2 ppg this season for the Vikings.
Named to the Honorable Mention list in Division IV were Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa, Taylor Mangas, Ottoville, Haley Gerten, Leipsic, Vanessa McCullough, Pandora-Gilboa, Kylie Osterhage and Brittany Kahle, Kalida.
In Division III, Ottawa-Glandorf senior Kristen Miller was named to the second team. Miller averaged 12.6 ppg this season for the Titans.
O-G junior Elissa Ellerbrock and Columbus Grove junior Sydney McCluer were named to the Honorable Mention list.
Here is a look at the Northwest District teams for all divisions.

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Tierra Floyd, Tol. Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 18.3; Sarah Baer, Perrysburg, 6-1, sr., 17.1; Keshyra McCarver, Tol. Whitmer, 5-10, sr., 14.0; Kaayla McIntyre, Tol. Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 12.7; 14.8; Indiya Benjamin, Lima Senior, 5-6, sr., 20.1.

Player of the year: Indiya Benjamin, Lima Senior.

Coach of the year: Vince Halliday, Lima Senior.

SECOND TEAM: Taryn Stanley, Sylvania Southview, 5-11, sr., 14.7; Natalie Yoder, Holland Springfield, 5-5, jr., 17.4; Alexis Stoops, Ashland, 5-11, sr.; Jeryn Reese, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, jr., 12.6; Rion Thompson, Lima Senior, 5-9, soph., 21.2.

THIRD TEAM: Allex Brown, Perrysburg, 6-1, jr., 12.3; Kendall McCoy, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, jr., 13.5; Jasmine Bonivel, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, sr., 11.1; Maddie Cole, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, jr., 10.7; Emily Westphal, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, jr., 12.7.

Special Mention

Morgan Connor, Oregon Clay; Kendall Jessing, Sylvania Northview; Fallyn Stephens, Marion Harding; Naya Pender, Mansfield Senior; Mariah Mansperger, Ashland; Sydney Powhida, Holland Springfield; Haley Hess, Oregon Clay; Abby Sattler, Perrysburg; Jayda Worthy, Tol. Notre Dame; Ramiah Henry, Tol. Waite; Erica Johnson, Mansfield Senior.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Sasha Dailey, Tol. Rogers, 5-8, sr., 10.6; Amanda Cahill, Clyde, 6-1, sr., 20.2; Carly Santoro, Bellevue, 5-10, jr., 22.6; Natalie Koenig, Wauseon, 5-8, jr., 15.4; Tiffany Colston, Port Clinton, 5-10, sr., 13.5; Madison Dackin, Lima Bath, 5-9, jr., 13.3.

Player of the year: Amanda Cahill, Clyde.

Coaches of the year: Lamar Smith, Tol. Rogers; Brock Manlet, Norwalk.

SECOND TEAM: Akienreh Johnson, Tol. Rogers, 6-0, soph., 11.2; Byrdy Galernik, Tol. Central Cath., 5-10, soph., 15.3; Hannah Schloemer, Willard, 5-8, jr., 10.8; Kelsey Michaels, Clyde, 5-11, jr., 13.6; Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan, 5-7, sr., 18.7; Erin Morrow, Van Wert, 5-9, jr., 14.2.

THIRD TEAM: K'Shawna Barnett, Tol. Woodward, 5-10, sr., 16.0; Fantasia Hood, Mansfield Madison, 5-7, sr., 17.2; Deijah Swihart, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-7, jr., 11.9; Sydnie Fetherolf, Norwalk, 5-8, sr., 9.1; Makala Daniel, Bellevue, 5-10, sr., 10.3; Sara Warner, Wapakoneta, 5-9, sr., 15.8.

Special Mention

Molea Thompson, Mansfield Madison; Taylor Fulton, Shelby; Valesha Province, Tiffin Columbian; Jordyn Taylor, Millbury Lake; Erika Angstman, St. Marys Memorial; Heather Heiby, Celina; Hanna Williford, Bowling Green; Michelle Murnen, Tol. Central Cath.; Symone Palmer, Tol. Scott; Makaila Grose, Mansfield Madison; Erika Farst, Bellville Clear Fork; Hannah Adams, Willard; Kelly Rhodes, Lexington; Jayde Niss, Ontario; Breanne Michaels, Clyde; Lexi Weber, Clyde; Kailee Flowers, Norwalk; Abbey Seeholzer, Perkins; Emily Wagner, Perkins; Azyah Smith-Crager, Sandusky; Aschelle Smith-Crager, Sandusky; Alexa Sonnenberg, Napoleon; Maddie Richer, Wauseon; Catie Phalen, Millbury Lake; Danielle VanDyne, Lima Bath; Alyssa Manley, Lima Bath; Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Rachel Myers, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-8, sr., 23.3; Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky, 6-2, sr., 17.6; Macey Sheerer, Bucyrus, 5-6, sr., 19.1; Cassidy Wyse, Archbold, 5-10, sr., 14.1; Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor, 6-0, soph., 19.6; Kaycee Rowe, Lafayette Allen East, 5-8, sr., 18.2.

Player of the year: Rachel Myers, Findlay Liberty-Benton.

Coaches of the year: Tom Kontak, Oak Harbor; Nate Irwin, Findlay Liberty-Benton.

SECOND TEAM: Kristen Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-6, sr. 12.6; Kristen Curtis, Bloomdale Elmwood, 5-6, sr., 16.2; Meghan Harrer, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, sr., 14.3; Brigan Wymer, Delta, 5-7, jr., 19.6; Haili Mossing, Metamora Evergreen, 5-7, soph., 17.4; Niki Meyer, Liberty Center, 5-9, sr., 19.0.

THIRD TEAM: Allie Dewire, Tol. Ottawa Hills, 5-6, jr., 12.7; Lauren Kotey, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-2, jr., 12.6; Brenna Quinn, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, sr., 11.9; Kasey Adelsperger, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, sr., 15.5; Jesse Fidler, Archbold, 5-9, sr., 13.9; Ciara Albright, Genoa, 5-7, sr., 18.8; Meredith Shepherd, Lima Central Cath., 5-6, sr., 14.8.

Special Mention

Renee Stimpert, Ashland Crestview; Kelci Simms, Bucyrus; Julie Hotz, Rossford; Allie Wank, Elmore Woodmore; Brooke Bostelman, Kenton; Sydney McCluer, Columbus Grove; Olivia VanSlooten, Tol. Ottawa Hills; Haley Pickard, Genoa; Kalene Johnson, Upper Sandusky; Samantha Ervin, Elmwood; Kasey Adelsperger, Sycamore Mohawk; Sarah Schriner, Bluffton; Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Ellie Richmond, Bucyrus Wynford; Hannah Wyeth (NYSE:WYE PR) (NYSE:WYE) , Bucyrus; Ashley Myers, Huron; Kelly Norrod, New London; Miah Ward, Collins Western Reserve; Jacqui Mullins, Collins Western Reserve; Kalene Johnson, Upper Sandusky; Emma Smith Upper Sandusky; Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk; Clara Adelsperger, Mohawk; Cassidy Williams, Archbold; Samantha Ervin Jr., Bloomdale Elmwood; Abby Hesselschwardt, Tontogany Otsego; Mackenzie Johnson, Elmore Woodmore; Sydney Mohler, Lima Central Cath.; Carly Clum, Lafayette Allen East; Lauren Leugers, Coldwater; Sarah Kanney, Coldwater; Sierra Fent, Rockford Parkway; Cami Hellarth, Rockford Parkway; Ashley Mack, Defiance Tinora; Maicie Wheeler, Swanton.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM: Molly Glick, Arcadia, 5-11, jr., 17.6; Kamryn Troike, Fostoria St. Wendelin, 6-3, soph., 20.7; Anna Hintz, Greenwich South Central, 6-1, jr., 19.5; Marissa Myles, Holgate, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Dana Fricke, Pettisville, 5-10, jr., 15.4; Paige Ordway, Continental, 5-10, sr., 17.7; Haley Horstman, New Knoxville, 5-7, sr., 15.5.

Player of the year: Haley Horstman, New Knoxville.

Coach of the year: Phil Vaughn, Carey

SECOND TEAM: Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian, 5-8, sr., 14.3; Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic, 6-1, sr., 12.2; Molly Hammersmith, Defiance Ayersville, 5-1,, soph., 12.0; Kara Scherger, New Riegel, 5-6, jr., 13.5; Sydney Wentling, Carey, 5-10, soph., 13.2; Lindsey Motycka, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, jr., 12.5; Brooke Winner, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, sr., 16.4.

THIRD TEAM: Jordyn Wright, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 5-7, sr., 15.6; Courtney Cramer, Arcadia, 5-5, sr., 18.0; Hannah Bleikamp, West Unity Hilltop, 5-4, sr., 15.0; Paige Lehman, New Knoxville, 5-10, sr., 11.6; Claire Fischer, Minster, 5-7, sr., 9.9; Allie Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-6, jr., 12.0; Conner Varner, Stryker, 5-9, sr., 16.7.

Special Mention

Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa; Tiza Jones, Mansfield St. Peter's; Summer Sweeting, Greenwich South Central; Megan Schubert, Defiance Ayersville; Kate Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Seina Adachi, Attica Seneca East; Tori Wyss, Ada; Taylor Mangas, Ottoville; Lexie Davis, Lima Perry; Tori Lennartz, Fort Recovery; Ally Mikesell, St. Henry; Meg Reineke, New Knoxville; Rosie Westerbeck, New Bremen; Faith Johnson, Tol. Christian; Camille Gist, Tol. Christian; Haley Gerten, Leipsic; Vanessa McCullough, Pandora-Gilboa; Courtney Cramer, Arcadia; Dani Heaster, Arlington; Brenna Dee, McComb;Kylie Osterhage, Kalida; Sydney Holderman, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Taylor Frey, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Emily Clymer, McComb; Brenna Dee, McComb; Addie Daugherty, Mansfield Christian; Kelsey Breznicki, Plymouth; Alli Hintz, Greenwich South Central; Emily Yeager, Mansfield St. Peter's; Cassie Sager, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Lydia Ott, Norwalk St. Paul; Samantha Reer, Monroeville; Paige Leitz, Monroeville; Lauren Ladd; New Riegel, Taylor Kirian, New Riegel; Ali Rymer, Carey; Nicole Bickley, Calvert; Alli Adelsperger, Old Fort; Brittany Kahle, Kalida; Emily Bauer, Convoy Crestview; Mackenzie Riggenbach Convoy Crestview; Julia Thatcher, Van Wert Lincolnview; Shelby Spradlin, Upper Scioto Valley; Bree Mullins, Upper Scioto Valley; Megan Stephens, Danbury; Cadence Jacobs, Marion Local; Emily Mescher, Marion Local; Kara Jutte, Fort Recovery; Taylor Koesters, St. Henry; Erin Lavelle, Lakeside Danbury; Kayla Richard, Minster; Logan Arnold, Minster; Bella Stoll, Norwalk St. Paul; Brooke Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central; Kiley Scott, Cory-Rawson; Paige Sudlow, Van Buren; Kristin Bostelman, Hamler Patrick Henry; Mikala Avina, Pettisville; Taylor Griffiths, Fayette; Kaela Seiler, Fayette; Hannah Blake, Montpelier; Sara Niese, Holgate; Mattie Grim, Holgate; Devin Stark, Edgerton; Jaime Newman, Edgerton; Lauren Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace; Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon; Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loudon.