PUTNAM COUNTY - Four Putnam County boys basketball teams received seeds Sunday as the sectional pairings were decided.

Ottawa-Glandorf and Leipsic were voted top seeds at their respective sectionals, while Columbus Grove and Miller City were voted second seeds.
O-G (16-3) was voted the top seed at the Division III sectional in Defiance. The Titans took a first round bye and will face either Hicksville or Fairview on March 1 at 6:15 p.m.
Wayne Trace is the second seed at Defiance.
At the Ottawa-Glandorf Division IV sectional, Leipsic was voted the top seed and Columbus Grove was the second seed.
The Vikings (15-4) did not take a bye and will face North Baltimore on Feb. 27 at 6:15 p.m. Columbus Grove (13-6) took the bye and will face the winner of the game between Pandora-Gilboa and McComb on March 1 at 6:15 p.m.
Miller City was voted the second seed at Paulding. The Wildcats (15-5) will face Antwerp in the second game on Feb. 27 at 8 p.m. Edgerton was selected the top seed with an 18-2 record.
Neither Ottoville or Fort Jennings were seeded at the Van Wert sectional.
Division III
At Defiance
Upper Bracket
Hicksville (5-15) vs. Fairview (3-17), Feb. 26, 6:15p.m.
Winner vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (16-3) for sectional championship, March 1, 6:15 p.m.
Lower Bracket
Tinora (14-5) vs. Paulding (14-5), Feb. 26, 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Wayne Trace (16-2), for sectional championship, March 1, 8 p.m.
Sectional winners advance to Napoleon district, March 7.
Ottawa-Glandorf No. 1 seed; Wayne Trace No. 2.
Division IV
At Paulding
Upper Bracket
Ayersville (11-8) vs. Kalida (6-12), Feb. 26, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Edgerton (18-2) for sectional championship, March 1, 6:15 p.m.
Lower Bracket
Holgate (10-10) vs. Continental (6-12), Feb. 27, 6:15 p.m.
Miller City (15-5) vs. Antwerp (10-9), Feb. 27, 8 p.m.
Winners play for sectional championship, March 1, 8 p.m.
Sectional winners advance to Lima Senior district, March 5
At Ottawa-Glandorf
Upper Bracket
Pandora-Gilboa (4-15) vs. McComb (10-9), Feb. 26, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Columbus Grove (13-6), March 1, 6:15 p.m.
Lower Bracket
Leipsic (15-4) vs. North Baltimore (2-16), Feb. 27, 6:15 p.m.
Cory-Rawson (10-9) vs. Arcadia (2-17), Feb. 27, 8 p.m.
Winners meet Friday, March 1 for sectional championship, 8 p.m.
Leipsic No. 1 seed; Columbus Grove No. 2.
Sectional winners to Liberty-Benton district, March 5.
At Van Wert
Upper Bracket
Ottoville vs. Lima Perry, Feb. 26, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Crestview for sectional championship, March 1, 6:15 p.m.
Lower Bracket
Delphos St. John's vs. Fort Jennings, Feb. 27, 6:15 p.m.
Lima Temple Christian vs. Lincolnview, Feb. 27, 8 p.m.
Winners meet for sectional championship, March 1, 8 p.m.
Sectional winners to Elida District March 5.
Crestview No. 1 seed; Delphos St. John's No. 2.