LEIPSIC - For the third straight year, the Leipsic Vikings and Delphos St. John's will meet in the OHSAA football playoffs.

And for the second straight year, the two squads will square off the regional quarterfinals.
The two teams will take to the field this Saturday at 7 p.m. in Leipsic in a first round DIvision VII, Region 24 game. The two teams met last year in the first round of the Division VI playoffs with the Blue Jays rallying for a narrow win.
Leipsic is the top seeded team in Division VII, Region 24, as they finished the year with an 8-2 record and an average of 15.0717. The Blue Jays finished the season at 6-4 and are the eighth seeded team with an average of 10.05.
Here is a look at the all of the playoff games for this Friday and Saturday.

Division I - Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 9
Region 1
16 Shaker Heights (6-4) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (8-1)
15 Brunswick (6-4) at 2 Mentor (9-1)
14 Toledo Whitmer (6-4) at 3 Hudson (9-1)
13 Marysville (7-3) at 4 Austintown Fitch (10-0)
12 Solon (6-4) at 5 Westerville Central (9-1)
11 Cle. St. Ignatius (6-4) at 6 Canton McKinley (9-1)
10 Elyria (7-3) at 7 Stow-Munroe Falls (9-1)
9 Cleveland Heights (9-1) at 8 Wadsworth (9-1)

Region 2
16 Miamisburg (7-3) at 1 Hilliard Davidson (10-0)
15 Cin. St. Xavier (5-5) at 2 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (9-1)
14 Pickerington Central (7-2) at 3 West Chester Lakota West (9-1)
13 Dublin Coffman (7-3) at 4 Centerville (8-2)
12 Hilliard Darby (8-2) at 5 Huber Heights Wayne (9-1)
11 Springboro (9-1) at 6 Cin. Colerain (10-0)
10 Clayton Northmont (8-2) at 7 Cin. Elder (8-2)
9 Fairfield (9-1) at 8 Pickerington North (9-1)

Division II - Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 8
Region 3
8 Lyndhurst Brush (7-3) at 1 Cle. Glenville (9-1)
7 Painesville Riverside (7-3) at 2 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (9-1)
6 Madison (8-2) at 3 Willoughby South (8-2)
5 Bedford (9-1) at 4 Kent Roosevelt (9-1)

Region 4
8 Avon Lake (8-2) at 1 Medina Highland (10-0)
7 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (8-2) at 2 Avon (10-0)
6 Perrysburg (8-2) at 3 Akron Ellet (10-0)
5 Macedonia Nordonia (8-2) at 4 Massillon Washington (8-2)

Region 5
8 Cols. Northland (7-2) at 1 New Albany (9-1)
7 Dublin Scioto (6-4) at 2 Worthington Kilbourne (9-1)
6 Cols. St. Charles (7-2) at 3 Zanesville (10-0)
5 Pataskala Licking Heights (9-1) at 4 Mansfield Senior (10-0)

Region 6
8 Vandalia Butler (6-4) at 1 Loveland (10-0)
7 Cin. Withrow (8-2) at 2 Cin. Mount Healthy (9-1)
6 Kings Mills Kings (7-3) at 3 Cin. Winton Woods (8-2)
5 Harrison (7-3) at 4 Cin. Northwest (8-2)

Division III - Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 8
Region 7
8 Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-3) at 1 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (10-0)
7 Alliance Marlington (8-2) at 2 Hubbard (10-0)
6 Aurora (9-1) at 3 Louisville (10-0)
5 Poland Seminary (9-1) vs. 4 Chesterland West Geauga (7-3)

Region 8
8 Defiance (6-4) at 1 Toledo Central Catholic (10-0)
7 Medina Buckeye (6-4) at 2 Clyde (9-1)
6 Napoleon (6-4) at 3 Sandusky Perkins (10-0)
5 Norwalk (9-1) at 4 Tiffin Columbian (9-1)

Region 9
8 Circleville Logan Elm (7-3) at 1 The Plains Athens (10-0)
7 Dover (7-3) at 2 Cols. Marion-Franklin (9-1)
6 Chillicothe (9-1) at 3 Cols. Brookhaven (8-2)
5 New Philadelphia (9-1) at 4 Dresden Tri-Valley (8-2)

Region 10
8 Springfield Kenton Ridge (7-3) at 1 Tipp City Tippecanoe (10-0)
7 Trotwood-Madison (7-2) at 2 Franklin (9-1)
6 Springfield Shawnee (9-1) at 3 Wapakoneta (9-1)
5 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (6-3) at 4 Mount Orab Western Brown (10-0)

Division IV - Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 8
Region 11
8 Cle. Central Catholic (8-2) at 1 Chagrin Falls (8-2)
7 Cortland Lakeview (7-3) at 2 Struthers (8-2)
6 Cle. John Hay (8-2) at 3 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (6-4)
5 Cle. Benedictine (7-3) at 4 Peninsula Woodridge (8-2)

Region 12
8 Millbury Lake (8-2) at 1 Caledonia River Valley (10-0)
7 Galion (9-1) at 2 Kenton (10-0)
6 Wauseon (9-1) at 3 Wooster Triway (8-2)
5 Bryan (10-0) at 4 Genoa Area (10-0)

Region 13
8 Steubenville (6-4) at 1 Newark Licking Valley (8-2)
7 Carroll Bloom-Carroll (6-4) at 2 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (8-2)
6 New Concord John Glenn (7-3) at 3 Duncan Falls Philo (8-2)
5 Bexley (7-3) at 4 Zanesville Maysville (7-3)

Region 14
8 Cin. Wyoming (8-2) at 1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-1)
7 Washington Court House Miami Trace (7-3) at 2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1)
6 Urbana (10-0) at 3 Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (8-2)
5 Circleville (8-2) at 4 Germantown Valley View (9-1)

Division V - Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 9
Region 15
8 Youngstown Ursuline (4-5) at 1 Akron Manchester (8-2)
7 Youngstown Liberty (7-3) at 2 Columbiana Crestview (9-1)
6 Beachwood (6-4) at 3 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (8-2)
5 Navarre Fairless (7-3) at 4 Sullivan Black River (7-3)

Region 16
8 Doylestown Chippewa (8-2) at 1 Columbia Station Columbia (10-0)
7 Huron (7-3) at 2 Findlay Liberty-Benton (9-0)
6 Loudonville (9-1) at 3 West Salem Northwestern (9-1)
5 Coldwater (8-2) at 4 Pemberville Eastwood (8-2)

Region 17
8 Chillicothe Zane Trace (5-5) at 1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (9-1)
7 Williamsport Westfall (5-5) at 2 Martins Ferry (9-1)
6 Proctorville Fairland (7-3) at 3 Wheelersburg (9-1)
5 Baltimore Liberty Union (8-2) at 4 St. Clairsville (9-1)

Region 18
8 Waynesville (8-2) at 1 West Jefferson (9-1)
7 Cin. Madeira (8-2) at 2 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (10-0)
6 Cin. Mariemont (7-3) at 3 Hamilton Badin (8-2)
5 Dayton Chaminade Julienne (6-4) at 4 Richwood North Union (9-1)


Division VI - Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 8
Region 19
8 McDonald (7-3) at 1 Kirtland (10-0)
7 Cuyahoga Heights (6-4) at 2 Canfield South Range (10-0)
6 Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (9-1) at 3 Mogadore (9-1)
5 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2) at 4 Brookfield (8-2)

Region 20
8 Northwood (8-2) at 1 Defiance Tinora (9-1)
7 Ada (7-3) at 2 Delphos Jefferson (9-1)
6 Convoy Crestview (8-2) at 3 Lima Central Catholic (8-2)
5 Haviland Wayne Trace (9-1) at 4 North Robinson Colonel Crawford (9-1)

Region 21
8 Beverly Fort Frye (8-2) at 1 Lucasville Valley (10-0)
7 Oak Hill (8-2) at 2 Cols. Bishop Ready (9-1)
6 Woodsfield Monroe Central (7-3) at 3 Centerburg (10-0)
5 Bellaire (7-3) at 4 Newark Catholic (9-1)

Region 22
8 Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-3) at 1 Casstown Miami East (9-1)
7 Cin. Summit Country Day (8-2) at 2 Cin. Country Day (10-0)
6 West Liberty-Salem (8-2) at 3 Williamsburg (7-3)
5 New Paris National Trail (8-2) at 4 Mechanicsburg (8-2)

Division VII - Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 9
Region 23
8 Garfield Heights Trinity (4-6) at 1 Berlin Center Western Reserve (10-0)
7 Southington Chalker (5-5) at 2 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1)
6 Ashland Mapleton (6-4) at 3 Wellsville (8-2)
5 Lowellville (6-4) at 4 Danville (8-2)

Region 24
8 Delphos St. John's (6-4) at 1 Leipsic (8-2)
7 Hicksville (6-4) at 2 McComb (8-2)
6 Arlington (7-3) at 3 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (7-3)
5 Edon (8-2) at 4 Tiffin Calvert (6-4)

Region 25
8 Beallsville (6-4) at 1 Glouster Trimble (10-0)
7 Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (7-3) at 2 Shadyside (10-0)
6 Caldwell (8-2) at 3 Malvern (8-2)
5 Racine Southern (8-2) at 4 Steubenville Catholic Central (8-2)

Region 26
8 Cedarville (7-3) at 1 North Lewisburg Triad (10-0)
7 Portsmouth Notre Dame (8-2) at 2 Covington (10-0)
6 Fort Loramie (8-2) at 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-0)
5 Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-2) at 4 Sidney Lehman Catholic (9-1)