BRYAN - Ottawa-Glandorf's boys track team turned in some solid performances Saturday in winning the Bryan Invitational.
The Titans won the title with 136 points as Coldwater was second with 108 points. Celina was third with 86 points.
On the girls side, O-G finished third with 103 points. Celina won the seven team meet with 132.5 points and Napoleon was second with 114 points.

* * *
Boys Results
100 - 5. E. Beckman 11.92.
400 - 2. N. Toumazes 52.37; 6. R. Ellerbrock 54.34.
800 - 1. J. Leopold 2:02.85; 4. B. Recker 2:06.93.
1600 - 1. M. Trampe-Kindt 4:39.67.
3200 - 2. M. Trampe-Kindt 10:13.55.
110 HH - 2. N. Toumazes 16.21; 4. S. Moening 16.52.
300 IH - 3. S. Moening 41.89.
400 Relay - 5. Ottawa-Glandorf (Beckman, Schroeder, Niese, Wells) 46.44.
800 Relay - 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Beckman, Wells, Toumazes, R. Ellerbrock) 1:36.9.
1600 Relay - 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (N. Toumazes, S. Moening, R. Ellerbrock, J. Leopold) 3:33.83.
3200 Relay - 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (C. Haselman, B. Recker, M. Trampe-Kindt, J. Leopold) 8:10.99.
PV - 1. Laubenthal 13-0; 5. Z. Closson 11-0.
LJ - 2. E. Beckman 19-2 1/2; 6. C. Laubenthal 18-0 3/4.
Shot - 2. Wells 44-11; 3. W. karhoff 44-4 1/2.
Discus - 1. Wells (OG) 141-10; 3. W. karhoff 137-8.

Girls Results
100 - 2. M. Stechschulte 12.92; 3. M. Maag 13.25.
200 - 2. M. Stechschulte 26.61.
400 - 5. A. Bellman 1:05.91.
800 - 3. E. Ellerbrock 2:27.20; 6. A. Verhoff 2:38.4.
1600 - 4. G. Warnecke 5:50.49.
300 LH - 4. K. Koch 51.48; 6. M. Siefker 52.08.
400 Relay - 2. Ottawa-Glandorf (M. Maag, T. Allgire, W. Warnecke, M. Stechschulte) 52.29.
800 Relay - 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (D. Ellerbrock, M. Maag, E. Ellerbrock, M. Stechschulte) 1:47.42.
1600 Relay - 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (D. Ellerbrock, A. Bellman, K. Schmitz, E. Ellerbrock) 4:14.01.
3200 Relay - 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (A. Verhoff, K. Koch, K. Schmitz, E. Ellerbrock) 10:13.31.
HJ - 3. W. Warnecke 4-10.
PV - 1. T. Allgire 10-4.
LJ - 5. M. Maag 14-9 1/4.
Shot - 5. C. Cramer 31-9 3/4.
Discus - 2. A. Bellman 116-6; 6. B. Kosch 96-4.