Pairings for the upcoming sectional tournaments were set Sunday in the sports of boys and girls soccer and volleyball. Here is a look at the sectional draws involving Putnam County teams.

* * *
Boys Soccer
Division II
At Defiance
Upper Bracket
Defiance vs. Napoleon, Oct. 17, 6 p.m.
Winner vs. Bryan, Oct. 20. 3 p.m. for sectional title.
Lower Bracket
Van Wert vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, Oct. 20, 5 p.m. for sectional title.
Sectional winners play Oct. 23, 6 p.m. in district semi-final.
Ottawa-Glandorf No. 1 seed; Bryan No. 2.

Division III
At Kalida
Upper Bracket
Lincolnview (5-4-2) vs. Miller City (7-6-0), Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.
Winner vs. Archbold (13-0-0), Oct. 18, 5 p.m., for sectional title.
Lower Bracket
Ottoville (10-3-1) vs. Kalida (10-2-3), Oct. 18, 7 p.m., for sectional title.
Sectional winners play Oc. 23, 6:30 p.m., in district semi-final.
Archbold No. 1 seed; Ottoville No. 2.
At Lima Senior
Upper Bracket
Spencerville (0-11-0) vs. Lima Central Catholic (8-5-1), Oct. 15, 5:30 p.m.
Winner vs. Liberty-Benton (11-2-1), Oct. 20. 12:30 p.m., for sectional title.
Lower Bracket
Lima Temple Christian (3-10-2) vs. New Knoxville (8-3-1), Oct. 15, 7:30 p.m.
Winner vs. Fort Jennings (7-7-1), Oct. 20, 2:30 p.m. for sectional championship.
Sectional winners play Oct. 24, 7 p.m., in district semi-final.
Liberty-Benton No. 1 seed; New Knoxville No. 2.
At Continental
Upper Bracket
Continental vs. Liberty Center, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.
Winner vs. Cory-Rawson, Oct. 20. 2 p.m. for sectional title.
Lower Bracket
Bluffton vs. Ada, Oct. 18, 5 p.m. for sectional title.
Sectional winners play Oct. 24, 4:30 p.m. in district semi-final.

Girls Soccer
Division II
At Lima Bath
Upper Bracket
Kenton (4-9-1) vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (8-4-3), Oct. 15, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Lima Shawnee (11-3-1), Oct. 18, 5 p.m., for sectional title.
Lower Bracket
Lima Bath (9-0-5) vs. Elida (5-8-1), Oct. 18, 7 p.m., for sectional title.
Sectional winners play Oct. 24, 7 p.m., in district semi-final.
Shawnee No. 1 seed; Bah No. 2.
Division III
At Ottoville
Upper Bracket
Ottoville vs. Crestview, Oct. 16, 5 p.m.
Winner vs. Kalida, Oct. 20, 5 p.m. for sectional title.
Lower Bracket
Continental vs. Miller City, Oct. 15, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Fort Jennings, Oct. 20, 5 p.m., for sectional title.
Sectional winners play Oct. 24, 6 p.m., in district semi-finals.
Kalida No. 1 seed; Ottoville No. 2.

Volleyball
Division III
At Findlay
Upper Bracket
Bluffton (10-8) vs. Lakota (7-10), Oct. 16, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Liberty-Benton (18-2), Oct. 20, noon.
Lower Bracket
Allen East (11-7) vs. Patrick Henry (9-9), Oct. 17, 6 p.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf (14-5) vs. Van Buren (4-16), Oct. 17, 7:15 p.m.
Winners meet Oct. 20, 1:30 p.m. for sectional title.
Sectionals winners advance to Kalida District.
Liberty-Benton No. 1 seed; Ottawa-Glandorf No. 2
Division IV
At Ottoville
Upper Bracket
Crestview vs. Delphos Jefferson, Oct. 16, 7:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Kalida, Oct. 20, 6 p.m., for sectional title.
Lower Bracket
Continental vs. Columbus Grove, Oct. 17, 6 p.m.
Cory-Rawson vs. Delphos St. John's, Oct. 17, 7:15 p.m.
Winners meet Oct. 20, 7:15 p.m. for sectional championship.
At Liberty-Benton
Upper Bracket
Pandora-Gilboa (12-6) vs. Vanlue (3-15), Oct. 16, 6 p.m.
Winner vs. McComb (17-3), Oct. 20, 6 p.m. for sectional title.
Lower Bracket
Arcadia (15-5) vs. North Baltimore (4-16), Oct. 17. 6 p.m.
Leipsic (17-2) vs. Miller City (1-17), Oct. 17, 7:15 p.m.
Winners meet Oct. 20, 7:15 p.m. for sectional title.
Sectional winners advance to Ottawa-Glandorf district.
McComb No. 1 seed; Leipsic No. 2 seed.
.At Elida
Upper Bracket
Lincolnview (7-11) vs. Ridgemont (2-14), Oct. 16, 6 p.m.
Winner vs. Ada (11-10), Oct. 20, for sectional title
Lower Bracket
Lima Temple Christian (12-6) vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (4-15), Oct. 17, 6 p.m.
Ottoville (6-13) vs. Lima Perry (6-13), )ct. 17, 7:15 p.m.
Winners meet Oct. 20, 7:15 p.m. for sectional title.
Sectional winners advance to Van Wert District.