PUTNAM COUNTY - Here is a look at the sectional softball pairings for Putnam County teams. The sectional tournaments start on May 12.

Division III

Lima Bath District

Upper Bracket

Paulding at Liberty-Benton, May 13, 5 p.m.

Bluffton at Columbus Grove, May 13, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Coldwater at Lima Central Catholic, May 13, 5 p.m.

Kenton at Tinora, May 13, 5 p.m.

District quarterfinals

Upper Bracket

Paulding-Liberty-Benton winner at Fairview, May 13, 5 p.m.

Bluffton-Columbus Grove winner at Allen East, May 13, 5 p.m.

Upper Bracket winners advance to district semi-finals at Lima Bath, May 20, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Coldwater-LCC winner at Ottawa-Glandorf, May 13, 5 p.m.

Kenton-Tinora winner at Parkway, May 13, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket winners meet in district semi-finals, May 21, 5 p.m., at Lima Bath.

District final: May 23, 5 p.m., at Lima Bath.

Division IV

Wapakoneta District

Upper Bracket

Lima Perry at Delphos Jefferson, May 12, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Fort Recovery at New Bremen, May 12, 5 p.m.

Lincolnview at Spencerville, May 12, 5 p.m.

District Quarterfinals

Upper Bracket

Jefferson-Perry winner at Minster, May 15, 5 p.m.

Ottoville at St. Henry, May 15, 5 p.m.

Upper Bracket winners meet in district semi-finals, May 20, 5 p.m. at Wapakoneta

Lower Bracket

Fort Recovery-New Bremen winner at Crestview, May 15, 5 p.m.

Spencerville-Lincolnview winner at Marion Local, May 15, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket winners meet in district semi-finals at Wapakoneta, May 21, 5 p.m.

District finals, May 23, 5 p.m.

At Elida

Upper Bracket

Cory-Rawson (2-10) at McComb (2-15), May 12, 5 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa (4-14) at Pandora-Gilboa (2-8), May 13, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Holgate (3-10) vs. Ayersville (5-13), May 12, 5 p.m.

Klaida (2-10) at North Baltimore (5-9), May 12, 5 p.m.

District Quarterfinals

Upper Bracket

Cory-Rawson-McComb winner at Patrick Henry (14-3), May 15, 5 p.m.

Leipsic-P-G winner at Continental (5-6), May 15, 5 p.m.

Winners advance to district semi-finals at Elida, May 20, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Ayersville-Holgate winner at Van Buren (9-10), May 15, 5 p.m.

North Baltimore-Kalida winner at Miller City (7-5), May 15, 5 p.m.

Winners advance to district semi-finals at Elida, May 21, 5 p.m.

District finals, May 23, 5 p.m.

Patrick Henry No. 1 seed; Van Buren No. 2.