OTTAWA — On Saturday, February 11th, the Putnam Co. YMCA hosted a meet against Toledo and Monroe Family YMCA.

Putnam County won the meet with 647 points, with Toledo coming in second with 362 and Monroe had 78 points.

Below is a list of top Putnam County swimmers. For complete results, visit www.putnamcoswimteams.com and look under the results section.



200 Free Girls 9-10 2. Madelyn Conn 3:00.06 11-12 1. Kenzington Cupp 2:21.84, 3. Megan Knott 2:37.21 13-14 1. Julia Smallcombe 2:54.70

100 Medley Relay Girls 8 and under 1. Karlee Maag, Savannah Recker, Maya Wehri, Alaina Klass 1:33.82; 2. Miley Steffan, Makenna Haughn, Samantha Beckett, Jenna Utrup 1:49.77; 3. Maci McGlaughlin, Ally Stechschulte, Jenna Trehan, Lana Grime 1:58.78.

100 Medley Relay Boys 8 and under 1. Dawson Miller, Mason Trombley, Evan Brady, Mason Shank 1:40.72 2. Owen Armstrong, Ezra Nygaard, Wyatt Seyer, Kendall Schultz 1:57.72

200 Medley Relay Girls 9-10 1. Macy WIlson, Ella Armstrong, M. Conn, Willow Hoorman 2:44.02 3. Jenna Downey, Lillan Dagani, Makenna Mohr, Zoe Shank 3:25.92

200 Medley Relay Boys 9-10 1. Grant Kahle, Mason Vogt, Grady Steffan, Jase Utrup 3:26.42

200 Medley Relay Girls 11-12 1. Taylor Knott, Lauren Trombley, M. Knott, Abby Klass 2:29.30 3. Izzy Stechschulte, Hailey Miller, Lydia Theisen, Kayla Gerding 3:16.32

200 Medley Relay Boys 11-12 1. Dylan Giesswein, Erik Nygaard, Riley Verb, Zach Rieman 2:40.90

200 Medley Relay Girls 13-14 1. Maddie White, Ellie Hoffman, Lisa Hunt, Abby Warnecke 2:11.89

200 Medley Relay Boys 13-14 1. Johnathon Utrup, Carson Trombley, Wesley Davidson, Garret Klass 2:14.71 2. Ryan Kahle, Eden Nygaard, Tanner Schultz, Sam Schroeder 2:42.69

100 IM Girls 8 and under 1. S. Recker 1:46.88 2. S. Beckett 2:03.53

100 IM Girls 9-10 1. M. Wilson 1:42.49 2. M. Mohr 1:54.75

100 IM Boys 9-10 2. J. Utrup 1:44.37

100 IM Girls 11-12 1. Olivia Fenbert 1:12.90 2. T. Knott 1:20.29

100 IM Boys 11-12 1. R. Verb 1:13.65

200 IM Girls 13-14 1. M. White 2:39.65 2. Claire Fuerst 2:50.90

25 Free Girls 8 and under 2. S. Recker 17.96

25 Free Boys 8 and under 2. M. Shank 17.90 3. M. Trombley 20.01

50 Free Girls 9-10 1. W. Hoorman 36.24 3. J. Downey 40.01

50 Free Boys 9-10 2. G. Steffan 36.25 3. M. Vogt 37.86

50 Free Girls 11-12 1. Marissa Beckett 30.37

50 Free Boys 11-12 1. Erik Nygaard 34.86 2. Z. Rieman 35.29

50 Free Girls 13-14 1. C. Fuerst 29.26 2. Abby Warnecke 29.68 3. Lisa Hunt 30.83

50 Free Boys 13-14 1. C. Trombley 28.47 2. T. Schultz 29.70

25 Fly Girls 8 and under 2. A. Klass 22.49

25 Fly Boys 8 and under 2. E. Brady 24.70 3. M. Shank 30.00

50 Fly Girls 9-10 1. M. Conn 40.09

50 Fly Girls 11-12 1. O. Fenbert 33.16 2. T. Knott 34.46 3. M. Knott 36.65

50 Fly Boys 11-12 1. R. Verb 35.09

100 Fly Girls 13-14 1. M. White 1:08.09 2. Gia Johnson 1:13.90

100 Fly Boys 13-14 1. W. Davidson 1:07.42

50 Free Girls 8 and under 1. A. Klass 42.50 3. S. Beckett 48.98

50 Free Boys 8 and under 2. M. Shank 45.26 3. E. Brady 46.43

100 Free Girls 9-10 1. M. Conn 1:19.53 3. W. Hoorman 1:29.54

100 Free Girls 11-12 1. L. Trombley 1:16.93

100 Free Boys 11-12 2. E. Nygaard 1:20.20 3. Z. Rieman 1:24.39

100 Free Girls 13-14 1. Ellie Hoffman 1:12.90 2. J. Smallcombe 1:13.98 3. E. Siefer 1:34.30

100 Free Boys 13-14 1. W. Davidson 59.35

500 Free Girls 11-12 1. K. Cupp 6:22.84 2. G. Johnson 6:44.74

500 Free Girls 13-14 1. M. White 6:22.91 2. L. Hunt 6:51.26 3. A. Warnecke 7:03.10

500 Free Boys 13-14 1. C. Trombley 6:34.01 2. J. Utrup 7:00.06 3. Garrett Klass 7:23.63

25 Back Girls 8 and under 4. Jenna Utrup 26.47

25 Back Boys 8 and under 2. M. Trombley 22.26 3. Evan Brady 22.52

50 Back Girls 9-10 1. M. Wilson 40.51 2. W. Hoorman 44.80

50 Back Boys 9-10 2. G. Steffan 44.47 3. M. Vogt 49.52

50 Back Girls 11-12 1. M. Beckett 36.26 2. L. Trombley 40.99

50 Back Boys 11-12 1. R. Verb 35.04

100 Back Girls 13-14 1. A. Warnecke 1:20.35 2. E. Laibe 1:38.82 3. E. Siefer 2:02.65

100 Back Boys 13-14 2. G. Klass 1:22.28 3. T. Schultz 1:26.71

25 Breast Girls 8 and under 3. A. Klass 25.76

25 Breast Boys 8 and under 2. M. Trombley 27.57

50 Breast Girls 9-10 1. E. Armstrong 49.01

50 Breast Boys 9-10 2. G. Steffan 48.16 3. Grant Kahle 53.67

50 Breast Girls 11-12 1. M. Knott 42.85 3. Abby Klass 46.76

50 Breast Boys 11-12 3. E. Nygaard 46.35

100 Breast Girls 13-14 1. K. Cupp 1:21.63 2. G. Johnson 1:24.86 3. C. Fuerst 1:25.24

100 Breast Boys 13-14 1. R. Verb 1:17.88 2. C. Trombley 1:21.64

100 Free Relay 8 and under Girls 1. S. Recker, J. Utrup, S. Beckett, A. Klass 1:24.08 2. M. Wehri, M. Steffan, J. Trehan, K. Maag 1:37.46 3. M. McGlaughlin, Natalie Ruhe, M. Haughn, Hailey Hermiller 1:58.15

100 Free Relay 8 and under Boys 1. M. Trombley, D. Miller, E. Brady, M. Shank 1:33.91 2. W. Seyer, Urijah Powell, K. Schultz, E. Nygaard 1:53.57 3. Will Gerding, Camden Verb, Julian Zuniga, Levi Grime 3:06.86

200 Free Relay 9-10 Girls 1. M. Wilson, E. Armstrong, W. Hoorman, M. Conn 2:33.88 3. Jenna Downey, L. Dagani, Zoe Shank, M. Mohr 3:17.97

200 Free Relay 9-10 Boys 1. M. Vogt, G. Steffan, J. Utrup, Z. Ruhe 3:05.08

200 Free Relay 11-12 Girls 1. K. Cupp, M. Beckett, G. Johnson, O. Fenbert 1:54.37 2. T. Knott, A. Klass, L. Trombley, M. Knott 2:14.68

200 Free Relay 11-12 Boys 2. Tyler Cupples, D. Giesswein, Z. Rieman, Joey Schnipke 2:52.00

200 Free Relay 13-14 Girls 1. A. Warnecke, C. Fuerst, L. Hunt, M. White 1:55.52

2. J. Smallcombe, E. Siefer, E. Laibe, E. Hoffman 2:33.14

200 Free Relay 13-14 Boys 1. C. Trombley, T. Schultz, G. Klass, W. Davidson 1:58.03 2. R. Kahle, S. Schroeder, E. Nygaard, J. Utrup 2:30.38