Football
Friday, Sept. 7
Ottawa-Glandorf at Shawnee (WBL), 7:30 p.m.
Pandora-Gilboa at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 7 p.m.
Leipsic at Vanlue (BVC), 7 p.m.
Columbus Grove at Ada (NWC), 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Wednesday, Sept. 5
Delphos Jefferson at Miller City, 6:30 p.m.
Cory-Rawson at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6 p.m.
Arlington at Leipsic (BVC), 6 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 6
Miller City at Cory-Rawson, 6:30 p.m.
Lincolnview at Kalida, 6 p.m.
Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 6 p.m.
Ottoville at Delphos Jefferson, 6 p.m.
Bluffton at Leipsic, 6 p.m.
Continental at Tinora, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 8
Kalida at Pioneer Invitational (Kalida), 9 a.m.
Napoleon, Wauseon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 10 a.m.
Pandora-Gilboa at Delphos Jefferson, 10 a.m.
Continental at Lima Temple christian, 10 a.m.
Monday, Sept 10
Miller City at Delphos St. John's, 6:30 p.m.
Vanlue at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6:30 p.m.
Liberty-Benton at Leipsic (BVC), 6 p.m.
Van Buren at Columbus Grove, 10 a.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 11
Continental at Kalida (PCL), 6 p.m.
Ottoville at Upper Scioto Valley, 5:30 p.m.
Lima Central Catholic at Columbus Grove (NWC), 6 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Wednesday, Sept 5
Miller City at Kalida (PCL), 5 p.m.
Cory-Rawson at Ottoville, 6 p.m.
Continental at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.
Friday, Sept 7
Kalida at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 8
Miller City at Cory-Rawson, 2 p.m.
Delphos St. John's at Ottawa-Glandorf, 11 a.m.
Continental at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 10
Delphos Jefferson at Kalida, 5 p.m.
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept 11
Ottoville at Lima Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Continental at Coldwater, 5 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Thursday, Sept 6
Miller City at Bryan, 5 p.m.
Lima Temple Christian at Kalida, 5 p.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Shawnee (WBL), 5 p.m.
Archbold at Ottoville, 5 p.m.
Fort Jennings at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 8
Van Wert at Fort Jennings, 1 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 10
Continental at Ottoville (PCL), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 11
Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.
Fort Jennings at Cory-Rawson, 5 p.m.
Boys Golf
Wednesday, Sept. 5
Leipsic at McComb, 4:30 p.m.
Columbus Grove at Crestview (NWC), 4 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 6
Leipsic, Kalida at Miller City
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta (WBL), 5 p.m.
Ottoville at Ayersville, 4:30 p.m.
Fort Jennings at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.
Columbus Grove at Allen East, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 8
Miller City at Antwerp Invitational
Ottoville at Stryker Invitational, 8 a.m.
Leipsic at North Baltimore Invitational, 8 a.m.
Monday, Sept. 10
Leipsic, Fort Jennings at Miller City
Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.
Allen East at Columbus Grove (NWC), 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 11
Miller City at Ottawa-Glandorf, 3:30 p.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance (WBL), 5 p.m.
Cross Country
Saturday, Sept. 8
Kalida, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville at Spencerville Invitational, 9 a.m.
Columbus Grove at Tiffin Carnival, 9 a.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 11
Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida, 5 p.m.
Ottoville at Lima Senior, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Thursday, Sept. 6
Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 10
Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida (WBL), 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 11
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bluffton, 5 p.m.