Golf

Wednesday, August 19

Fort Jennings at St. Henry, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday, August 20

Ada, Crestview at Columbus Grove, 4 p.m.

McComb at Miller City, 4:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Friday, August 21

Fort Jennings at Delphos Jefferson, 8 a.m.

Monday, August 24

Fort Jennings at Ayersville, 4 p.m.

Leipsic, Liberty-Benton at McComb, 4:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Wayne Trace at Ottoville, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, August 25

Columbus Grove, Lincolnview, Paulding at Spencerville, 4 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf, Wayne Trace at Miller City, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Saturday, August 22

Ottawa-Glandorf at Coldwater Spikeoff Tournament, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, August 25

Columbus Grove at Ayersville, 5:30 p.m.

Continental at Patrick Henry, 6:30 p.m.

Leipsic at Bluffton, 5:30 p.m.

Elida at Miller City, 6 p.m.

Ottoville at Spencerville, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Saturday, August 22

Wauseon at Continental, 10 a.m.

Archbold at Fort Jennings, 12 p.m.

Liberty-Benton at Miller City, 11 a.m.

Ottoville at Spencerville, 11 a.m.

Monday, August 24

Ada at Miller City, 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottoville, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, August 25

Continental at Bath Kickoff Classic, 5 p.m.

Kalida at Wapakoneta, 5 p.m.

Wauseon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Saturday, August 22

Continental at Wauseon, 11 a.m.

Miller City at Paulding, 11 a.m.

Van Wert at Ottoville, 11 a.m.

Monday, August 24

Swanton at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, August 25

Wapakoneta at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Ottoville at Delphos St. John’s, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Thursday, August 20

Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, August 22

Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima City Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Monday, August 24

Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, August 25

Lima Central Catholic at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Tuesday, August 25

Columbus Grove at Upper Sandusky Icebreak Invitational, 5:30 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at Benjamin Logan Icebreaker Invitational, 4:45 p.m.

Football Scrimmages

Friday, August 21

Arlington at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

Leipsic at Carey, 6 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Henry, 10 a.m.

Bluffton at Pandora-Gilboa, 5:30 p.m.