Football

Friday, September 1

Leipsic at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7 p.m.

Calvert at Pandora-Gilboa, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Wednesday, August 30

North Baltimore at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, August 31

Continental at Hicksville, 5:30 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at Leipsic (PCL), 5:30 p.m.

Patrick Henry at Miller City, 6:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys (WBL), 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 1

Kalida at Ottoville (PCL), 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 2

Pandora-Gilboa at St. Marys Tournament, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, September 5

Van Wert at Ottoville, 5:30 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Continental (PCL), 5:30 p.m.

Fort Loramie at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Thursday, August 31

Fort Jennings at Kalida (PCL), 5 p.m.

St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Friday, September 1

Miller City at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, September 2

Ottawa-Glandorf at Bryan, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, September 5

Continental at Temple Christian, 5 p.m.

Kalida at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Van Buren at Miller City, 5 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Liberty-Benton, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Thursday, August 31

Miller City at Eilda, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 2

Delphos Jefferson at Continental, 10 a.m.

Fort Jennings at Lima Central Catholic, 11 a.m.

Kalida at Bath, 10 a.m.

Defiance at Miller City, 11 a.m.

Bryan at Ottawa-Glandorf, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, September 5

Ottoville at Cory-Rawson, 5 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Bath (WBL), 5 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, September 2

Columbus Grove, Kalida, Leipsic, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boys Golf

Wednesday, August 30

St. Henry, Parkway at Ottoville (DCC), 4:30 p.m.

Columbus Grove, Bluffton, Spencerville at Delphos Jefferson (DCC), 4 p.m.

Fort Jennings, Leipsic at Miller City (Pike Run), 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, August 31

Columbus Grove, Ada at Spencerville (Tamarac), 4 p.m.

Van Buren at Kalida (Country Acres), 4:30 p.m.

Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL) (Pike Run), 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 5

Ottoville at Columbus Grove, 4 p.m.

Leipsic at Hopewell-Loudon, 5 p.m.

Ayersville at Leipsic, 4:30 p.m.

Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL) (Pike Run), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Wednesday, August 30

Delphos Jefferson at Leipsic (Pike Run), 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, August 31

Leipsic at Allen East (Colonial), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Thursday, August 31

Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 5

Ottawa-Glandorf at Shawnee (WBL), 4:30 p.m.