Football

Friday, Sept. 4

Leipsic at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at McComb, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Wednesday, Sept. 2

Riverdale at Leipsic (BVC), 6 p.m.

Van Buren at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 3

Continental at Hicksville, 5:30 p.m.

Patrick Henry at Miller City. 6 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Bath (WBL), 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 4

Kalida at Ottoville (PCL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 5

Ottawa-Glandorf, Patrick Henry at Leipsic, 10 a.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at St. Marys Invitational, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 8

Leipsic at Defiance, 6 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Sept. 3

Fort Jennings at Kalida (PCL), 7 p.m.

Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Cory-Rawson at Ottoville, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 4

Continental at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 5

Ottawa-Glandorf at Bryan, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 8

Continental at Temple Christian, 5 p.m.

Kalida at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, Sept. 2

Miller City at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 3

Miller City at Delta, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 5

Ddelphos Jefferson at Continental, 10 a.m.

Kalida at Wauseon, 11 a.m.

Defiance at Miller City, 11 a.m.

Bryan at Ottawa-Glandorf, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 8

Fort Jennings at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7 p.m.

Ottoville at Cory-Rawson 5 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Sept. 5

Columbus Grove, Kalida, Leipsic, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Pandora-Gilboa at Grove Invitational, 9 a.m.

Golf

Wednesday, Sept. 2

Columbus Grove, Bluffton at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 4 p.m.

Fort Jennings, Leipsic at Miller City, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 3

Columbus Grove at Allen East quad, 4 p.m.

Van Buren at Kalida, 4:30 p.m.

Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 5

Ottoville at Stryker Invitational, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 8

Columbus Grove at Lincolnview, 4 p.m.

Liberty-Benton at Kalida, 4:30 p.m.

Riverdale, Hopewell-Loudon at Leipsic, 4:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Thursday, Sept. 3

Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 5

Napoleon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 8

Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.