Football

Friday, September 5

Allen East at Columbus Grove (NWC), 7:30 p.m.

McComb at Pandora-Gilboa, 7 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 6

Leipsic at Fremont St. Joe, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Wednesday, September 3

Pandora-Gilboa at North Baltimore (BVC), 6 p.m.

Delphos Jefferson at Miller City, 6 p.m.

Leipsic at Vanlue (BVC), 6 p.m.

Thursday, September 4

Ottoville at Delphos Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Antwerp at Miller City, 6 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina (WBL), 5:30 p.m.

Continental at Tinora, 5:30 p.m.

Lincolnview at Kalida, 6 p.m.

Saturday, September 6

Pandora-Gilboa at Delphos Jefferson, 10 a.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf, Napoleon at Wauseon, 10 a.m.

Temple Christian at Continental, 10 a.m.

Kalida Pioneer Invitational, 9 a.m.

Monday, September 8

Pandora-Gilboa at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 7:30 p.m.

Miller City at Delphos St. John’s, 5:30 p.m.

Arcadia at Leipsic (BVC), 6 p.m.

Tuesday, September 9

Ottoville at Upper Scioto Valley, 6 p.m.

Continental at Kalida (PCL), 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Thursday, September 4

Ottoville at Ada, 5 p.m.

Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Van Buren at Kalida, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 6

Napoleon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 11 a.m.

Miller City at Lincolnview, 11 a.m.

Van Wert at Fort Jennings, 11 a.m.

Monday, September 8

Continental at Ottoville (PCL), 7 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Cory-Rawson, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, September 9

Ottawa-Glandorf at Shawnee (WBL), 5 p.m.

Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, September 3

Cory-Rawson at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Miller City at Kalida (PCL), 5 p.m.

Friday, September 5

Kalida at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, September 6

Miller City at Cory-Rawson, 11 a.m.

Continental at Defiance, 11 a.m.

Monday, September 8

Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Tuesday, September 9

Ottoville at Lima Central Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Van Buren at Continental, 5 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Spetember 6

Columbus Grove at Tiffin Carnival, 8 a.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville at Spencerville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, September 9

Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville at Elida Invitational, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Wednesday, September 3

Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson at Columbus Grove, 4 p.m.

Leipsic, Miller City at Fort Jennings, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 4

Crestview, Jefferson, Columbus Grove at Paulding, 4 p.m.

Ottoville at Ayersville, 4:30 p.m.

Leipsic, Riverdale at Hopewel Loudon, 4:30 p.m.

Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Kalida at Van Buren, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 6

Ottoville at Stryker Invitational, 8 a.m.

Miller City at Antwerp Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Monday, September 8

Ada, Crestview at Columbus Grove, 4 p.m.

Arlington, Van Buren at Leipsic, 4:30 p.m.

Temple Christian at Fort Jennings, 4 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta (WBL), 5 p.m.

Tuesday, September 9

Ottawa-Glandorf at Miller City, 4 p.m.

Bath, Kalida at Liberty-Benton, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Thursday, September 4

Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Monday, September 8

Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 9

Ottawa-Glandorf at Bluffton, 5 p.m.