Football

Friday, Sept. 11

Columbus Grove at Patrick Henry, 7 p.m.

North Baltimore at Leipsic (BVC), 7 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert (WBL), 7 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at Riverdale (BVC), 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Wednesday, Sept. 9

Vanlue at Leipsic (BVC), 6 p.m.

Miller City at Delphos Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

North Baltimore at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 10

Tinora at Continental, 6 p.m.

Kalida at Lincolnview, 6 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5:30 p.m.

Delphos Jefferson at Ottoville, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 12

Continental at Temple Christian, 10 a.m.

Kalida at Pioneer Invitational, 9 a.m.

Napoleon, Wauseon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 10 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 14

Leipsic at Arcadia (BVC), 6 p.m.

Delphos St. John’s at Miller City, 6 p.m.

Liberty-Benton at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Columbus Grove at Crestview (NWC), 5:30 p.m.

Kalida at Continental (PCL), 6 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Sept. 10

Continental at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.

Kalida at Van Buren, 5 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 12

Fort Jennings at Van Wert, 11 a.m.

Lincolnview at Miller City, 5 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 14

Ottoville at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Paulding at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Miller City at Kalida (PCL), 5 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina (WBL), 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, Sept. 9

Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 10

Ottawa-Glandorf at Anthony Wayne, 5 p.m.

Paulding at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 11

Fort Jennings at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept, 12

Defiance at Continental, 10 a.m.

Cory-Rawson at Miller City, 2 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Findlay, 5 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 14

Continental at Van Buren, 5 p.m.

Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Lima Central Catholic at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Sept. 12

Columbus Grove at Tiffin Carnival, 9 a.m.

Leipsic, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville at Spencerville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville at Elida Invitational, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Wednesday, Sept. 9

Allen East, Bluffton, Jefferson at Columbus Grove (NWC), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 10

Columbus Grove, Leipsic, Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 4 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Ottoville at Ayersville, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 11

Fort Jennings, Ottoville at Kalida (PCL), 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 12

Columbus Grove, Fort Jennings, Kalida, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville at Delphos Invitational, 8 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 14

Columbus Grove, Crestview, Jefferson at Paulding, 4 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida (WBL), 5 p.m.

Lima Central Catholic at Ottoville, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Leipsic at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Miller City, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Thursday, Sept. 10

Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta (WBL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 12

Ottawa-Glandorf at Fostoria Invitational, 9 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 14

Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Ottawa-Glandorf at Archbold, 5 p.m.