PUTNAM COUNTY — Third quarter honor rolls. Additional honor rolls will be published in subsequent weeks.

Columbus Grove Elementary School

All “A” Honor Roll

5th Grade: Payton Bechtol, Reagan Bryan, Addyson Butcher, Elyse Fortman, Devin Geckle, Michael King, Lauren Martz, Nicole Nesby, Kendal Palte, Jacob Ricker, Triana Sager, Katie Schumacher

6th Grade: Ella Dotson, Audrey Keehn

“B” Honor Roll

5th Grade: Conner Amstutz, Laney Auchmuty, Gavin Barraza, Aubrey Belcher, Robert Busick, Corbin Garberson, Emerson Halker, Holden Hartzog, Brayden Heller, Nicholas Johnson, Alexis Kohli, Makenna Little, Kellan Mccluer, Ruth Myers, Gabrielle Page, Devanie Pingle, Colton Ream, Myrisa Schumacher, Allison Thompson, Evan Verhoff, Grace Verhoff, Jacob Williams

6th Grade: Lauryn Auchmuty, Bryce Bonifas, Raegan Doyle, Kylee Fisher, Nathaniel Fisher, Cade Garmatter, Karsyn Garmatter, Emily Grigsby, Cenah (Kenna) Grothaus, Kyle Hopkins, Ethan Mcdougle, Gracie Mcghee, Grant Moening, Judith Osnoe, Eden Phillips, Riley Sautter, Gavin Schroeder, Levi Schroeder, Ryleigh Sharrits, Mackenzie Sirks, Colton Sumney, Abigail Treadway, Rosetta Warner, Lainey Zarse

Columbus Grove High School

Grade “A”

7th Grade: Loudon Auchmuty, Devin Barnt, Kaitlin Dipnarine, Gabriella Escamilla, Ryan Hardeman, Hallie Hermiller, Payton Hoorman, Jaleena Howard, Claire Kiene, Gavin Langhals, Erin Lugibill, Kirsten McCauley, Claire Oatman, Everett Palte, Zachary Reynolds, Evan Sautter, Jade Siefker, Alyssa Smith, Zane Stechschulte, Hailey Vogt

8th Grade: Sage Clement, Ellie Keehn, Gwen Langhals, Jaylen Sautter

9th Grade: Faith Anderson, Makenzie King, Mackenzie Langhals, Roy Langhals, Hannah Morman, Landon Myers, William Pohl, Megan Schmidt, Hannah Schroeder, Jacksen Schroeder, Reed Schumacher, Caleb Stechschulte, Madison Thompson, Madison Zimmerly

10th Grade: Dylan Birkemeier, Gabe Clement, Erin Downing, Adeleigh Halker, Blake Reynolds, Alayna Ricker, Katie Schroeder, Emily Schumacher, Kennedy Smith, Zoe Stechschulte

11th Grade: Jared Basinger, Jacob Bish, Anna Choi, Rebecca Choi, Makena Doseck, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Tristen Gillette, Abigail Gladwell, Cassie Heilman, Kaitlyn Herman, Paige Langhals, Rob Langhals, Nathan Maenle, Breece Pingle, Emily Ridinger, Kara Schmidt

12th Grade: Peyton Brubaker, Hailey Coleman, Caleb Langhals, Dylan Mason, Jacob Oglesbee, Amelia Page, Dane Selby, Rylee Sybert, Autumn Thompson, Madison Wiseman

Grade “B”

7th Grade: Keegan Bame, Braylon Barrientes, Makailey Bermudez, Chloe Buckley, Alexis Dotson, Elizabeth Dotson, Hannah Hohenbrink, Spencer Laing, Jacob Lyons, Grace Myers, Evan Pitts, Brody Roof, Logan Sanchez, Helena Sirks, Hannah Stauffer, Lauren Wolverton

8th Grade: Megan Bogart, Dillon Bryan, Logan Bryan, Daedre Campbell, Jaden Daniels, Trenton Daniels, Carys Donaldson, Brynn Fortman, Kalyn Garmatter, Dylan Halker, Shep Halker, Caitlynn Jay, Hadassah Jones, Tadd Koch, Trenton Koch, Levi Maag, Jaelyn Mangas, Ainsley McCluer, Hannah Nunn, Emma Phillips-Bils, Haylie Ream, Brenton Renner, Isaac Ricker, Hunter Rode, Andrew Schafer, Hanna Schroeder, Taylor Schroeder, Hannah Shaffer, Katelynn Short, Dakota Wilkins, Ashanti Williams, Ethan Williams, Kirsten Williams

9th Grade: Brayden Bellman, Kyran Bergdall, Emma Brown, Joshua Buescher, Amber Carder, Carson Closson, Kiersten Closson, Landyn Dotson, Mitchell Douglas, Kennedy Gander, Camryn Gratz, Morgan Grohoske, Carver Halker, Koryn Halker, Hannah Hopkins, Matthew Johnson, Luke Kaufman, Neil Kettels, Melana Lohmann, Adam Maenle, Tyler Martin, Cade Mason, Colin Metzger, Caleb Morman, Maria Oler, Lucas Otto, Tayden Pingle, Cheyenne Prater, Cody Ricker, Savanah Ridenour, Lydia Salisbury, Shay Schroeder, Joshua Smith, Logan Stechschulte, Kamryn Utendorf, Hanna Warnecke, Alexis Wymer, Jaelyn Zarse

10th Grade: Abbygail Allen, Jonathon Banal, Lauren Benroth, Derek Birkemeier, Tayt Birnesser, Meghan Blankemeyer, Tanner Blankemeyer, Ryan Bogart, Bowan Brubaker, Reagan Clymer, Morgan Deffenbaugh, Lyric Dickey, Sara Dipnarine, Joseph Edelbrock, Kennedy Flores, Ethan Halker, Zeke Halker, Gabriel Hardeman, Joseph Hart, Makenna Hauenstein, Donovan Heckman, Blaine Hoffman, Maggie Hoorman, Ezra Jones, Trinity Kopenhaver, Emily McCauley, Brianna McDougle, Cheyanne Mershman, Stephanie Messer, Valerie Morman, Elisa Price, Grace Selhorst, Kylie Shafer, Cody Tabler, Lauryn Wischmeyer

11th Grade: Lylah Aguirre, Duece Alt, Miranda Briggs, Madisyn Ditto, Delaney Dotson, Nathan Dunbar, Pietro Epis, Emalia Griffith, Payton Halker, Evan Hopkins, Seth Kohli, Angela Lugibill, Grant McCauley, Michael Morman, Will Nusbaum, Ivy Parker, Daniel Pitney, Leanndra Price, Autumn Renner, Hunter Reynolds, Zachary Ridenour, Joseph Roman, Addison Schafer, Evan Schroeder, Abigail Shafer, Tanner Smith, Mekennah Thompson, Zachary Warnecke, Caden Watkins, Emily Watt, Emma Wenzinger, Sydney Witteborg

12th Grade: Toni Aguirre, Danielle Bame, Jordan Bellman, Grace Cassidy, Izaac Clark, Olivia Delarosa, Lauren Diehl, Gavin Donaldson, Peyton Fenbert, Grayson Flores, Kurt Griffith, Jenna Hardeman, Brady Hauenstein, Cody Johnson, Bryce King, Hailey Kuhbander, Abigail Laing, Emeline Louth, Madisyn Maag, Evan Messer, Elizabeth Morman, Grace Morman, Grant Mumaugh, Garrett Nemire, Madison Nicklaus, Dylan Pitts, Haley Radabaugh, Tanner Rode, Hunter Roethlisberger, Dane Schroeder, Renee Schroeder, Riley Schumacher, Logan Snyder, Joy Stechschulte, Elizabeth Stringfield, Trevor Taylor, Gabe Verhoff, Amy Vorst, Nickolas Woods.

Pandora-Gilboa Local Schools

All A Honor Roll

5th Grade: Savannah Knueven, Natalie Long, Addison Luttfring, Chase Meyer, Ethan Suter, Camden Verhoff

6th Grade: Abigail Butte, Devin Draper, Paige Ferguson, Alexys Hermiller, Matthew Maag, Andrew Miller, Madison Rutschilling, Lauren Teders, Alexis Wentz, Ciel Wise

7th Grade: Chloe Beckman, Aiden Harris, Colin Harris, Eliana Hixon, Madison Kinsinger, Raegan Krohn, Tanner Liechty, Anna Parkins, Isaac Stall, Andrew Suter, Avery Traxler, Macy Wilson

8th Grade: Emily Butte, Emma Gerding, Autumn Schulte, Olivia Shaneyfelt, Aliyah Wise

9th Grade: Victoria Duling, Hailey Dysert, Lacie Fenstermaker, Taelor Miller, Lillie Nofziger

10th Grade: Samantha Baldridge, Caitlyn Maag, Alexandra Neuenschwander, Bryan Pugh, Silas Schmenk, Jacob Suter, Michelle Velasquez

11th Grade: Ciera Altman, Mikayla Bockrath, Paige Farthing, Kaleb Sherer

12th Grade: Ellie Alexander, Alaina Basinger, Jared Breece, Taylor Deleruyelle, Zebulon George, Gage Hovest, Riley Larcom, Brooke Meyer, Macy Rieman, Olivia Schulte, Taylor Stillings, Peyton Traxler

All A/B Honor Roll

5th Grade: Levi Amstutz, Matthew Benroth, Carter Berger, Tanner Bott, Samuel Brannon, Karmyn Brough, Ali Bre’ Cherry, Hailey Deleruyelle, Allison Dysert, Breann Fischer, Cory Gerten, Ava Huffman, Ty Huffman, Kayley Hulke, Landen Moore, Gavin Schulte

6th Grade: Chase Dettrow, Peyton Diller, Blake Duling, Braden Gerding, Anthony Gerschutz, Izik Hilty, Zachary Hohenbrink, Logan Karhoff, Anna Kempf, Tyler Pugh, Luke Salazar, Kaden Smith, Landon Sunderhaus, Makayla Suter, Derrick Teders

7th Grade: Charlotte Boisvert, Benjamin Brannon, Perla Enriquez-Reyes, Owen Huffman, Aiden Miller, Aidan Morris, Zachary Neuenschwander

8th Grade: Audra Basinger, Emme’ Mae Cherry, Katelyn Fleming, William Huston, Derek Maag, Weston Macke, Brianna Taber, Grace Torres

9th Grade: Breckin Grothause, Jaden Kohli, Dillan Krohn, Makenzie Luttfring, Korbin Matson, Haylee Okuley, Erin Shartell, Bella Sibold, Seth Tadena, Avery Zuercher

10th Grade: Alexis Augsburger, Laura Basinger, Echo Boggs, Madison Hovest, Makayla Kinsinger, Andrew Meyer, Evelyn Russell, Blake Steiner

11th Grade: Lauren Beechboard, Becca Luttfring, Emma Schultz, Isaac Stall

12th Grade: Katherine Boisvert, Kaylynne Koepplinger, Kieren Matson, Nicholas Meyer, Brennen Morman, Kaileigh Morris, Austin Niese, Nicholas Norton, Jackson Ridge, Sarah Schutz, Mackenzie Winters

Merit Roll

5th Grade: Benjamin Burkholder, Matthew Friia, Tressel Grothause, Keelin Miller, Laila Wentz

6th Grade: Nevaeh Altman, Anna Averesch, Aubrey Durain, Brooklyn Leis, Nathan Walker

7th Grade: Rosalina Aguirre, Vivian Bauman, Nathan Maag, Carson Meyer, Chase Otto, Skylar Richardson, Michael Rizor

8th Grade: Skylar Diller, Hannah Doty, Aubrey Kinsinger, Ethan Luginbill, Garrett Schumacher, Elam Suter