March 11 - 15

Columbus Grove Schools

Monday - Chicken Nuggets, Roll, Celery, Mashed Potatoes, Fruit, Milk

Tuesday - 4x6 Pepperoni Pizza, Corn, Carrots, Fruit, Milk

Wednesday - Orange Glazed Chicken over Rice, Roll, Broccoli, Carrots, Fruit, Milk

Thursday - Steak Bites with Roll, Roasted Chick Peas, Green Beans, Fruit, Milk

Friday - Cinnamon Glazed French Toast, Egg Patty, Hash Brown, Carrots, Fruit, Milk

Continental School

Monday - Corn Dog, Baked Beans, Tater Tots, Fruit Choice, Milk

Tuesday - Shredded Chicken, Whole Grain Bun, Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, Peas & Carrots, Fruit Choice, Milk

Wednesday - Taco Meat, Whole Grain Tortilla, Lettuce, Cheese, Refried Beans, Salsa, Fruit Choice, Milk

Thursday - Chicken Drumstick, Corn, Chocolate Chip Muffins, Fruit Choice, Milk

Friday - Pepperoni Pizza or Pizza Choice, Carrots, Celery, Ranch Cup, Peanut Butter Cup, Fruit Choice, Milk

Fort Jennings Schools

Monday - Coney Dog, Corn, Cookie, Fruit

Tuesday - Chicken Pieces, Dinner Roll, Baked Beans, Fruit

Wednesday - Hamburger Sandwich, Cheese Slice, Baked Beans, G-Force Bar, Fruit

Thursday - Taco, Refried Beans, Green Beans, Goldfish Crackers, Fruit

Friday - Grilled Cheese or Tuna Salad Sandwich, Tomato Bisque Soup, Carrots, Fruit

Glandorf Elementary

Monday - BBQ Pork Sandwich, Breaded Mozzarella Sticks, Green Beans, Fruit, Milk

Tuesday - Walking Tacos, Refried Beans, Corn, Blueberry Muffin, Fruit, Milk

Wednesday - Chicken Patty Sandwich, Potato Wedge, Brownie, Fruit, Milk

Thursday - Chicken Noodle Soup, Butter Bread, Relish Tray, String Cheese, Fruit, Milk

Friday - Fish Sandwich, Chips, Coleslaw, Granola Bar, Fruit, Milk

Kalida Local Schools

Monday - Chicken Noodle Soup, Peas, Crackers, Fruit, Milk

Tuesday - Taco Bites, Broccoli & Cheese, Fruit, Milk

Wednesday - Popcorn Chicken, Baked Beans, Breadstick, Fruit, Milk

Thursday - Cheesy Rotini, Carrots, Garlic Bread, Fruit, Milk

Friday - Cheese Dippers, Green Beans, Fruit, Milk

Leipsic School

Monday - Spaghetti with Meat Sauce, Bosco Stick, Salad with Lite Dressing, Mixed Vegetables, Applesauce Cup, Milk

Tuesday - Fiestada Pizza, Salsa, Refried Beans, Corn, Peaches, Milk

Wednesday - Hot Dog Sandwich, Baked Beans, Macaroni & Cheese, Baked Apples, Milk

Thursday - Popcorn Chicken Salad, Lite Dressing, Pretzel Rod, Fresh Broccoli, Banana, Milk

Friday - Bosco Sticks with Sauce, Carrots, Peas, Strawberries, Milk

Miller City-New Cleveland School

Monday - Salisbury Steak, Whole Grain Roll, Mashed Potatoes, Cherry Tomatoes, Pears, Milk

Tuesday - Breaded Chicken Fries, Whole Grain Cookie, Baked Beans, Steamed Broccoi, Pineapple, Milk

Wednesday - Whole Grain Pepperoni Pizza, Baked Beans, Baby Carrots, Raspberry Sherbet, Apricots, Milk

Thursday - Hamburger Patty on Whole Grain Bun, Hash Browns, Celery Sticks, Peaches, Milk

Friday - Breaded Fish Square on Whole Grain Bun, Potato Smiles, Steamed Carrots, Fruit Cocktail, Milk

Ottoville Schools

Monday - Chicken Patty with Lettuce/Tomato/Cheese, Green Beans, Peaches, Milk

Tuesday - Pizzaburgers, Tossed Salas, Pears, Cookie, Milk

Wednesday - Vegetable Soup with Crackers, Butter or Peanut Butter Bread, Cheese Sticks, Applesauce, Milk

Thursday - Walking Taco with Cheese/Lettuce/Tomato, Refried Beans, Pears, Cocoa Raisin Bar, Milk

Friday - Cheese Pizza

Sts. Peter and Paul School

Monday - Hot Dogs or Coney, Baked Beans, Nutrition Bar, Fruit, Milk

Tuesday - Pizza, Romaine Salad, Cooked Carrots, Raisins, Fruit, Milk

Wednesday - Hamburger Gravy, Mashed Potatoes, Dinner Rolls, Fruit, Milk

Thursday - Walking Tacos with Meat/Cheese/Lettuce, Refried Beans, Corn, Fruit, Milk

Friday - Fish Sandwich or Tuna Salad Sandwich, Fresh Peas, Applesauce, Milk