PUTNAM COUNTY - Boys basketball teams found out their post-season foe Sunday afternoon as pairings were set for the upcoming sectional/district tournaments.
Boys tournament action begins on Tuesday, Feb. 26. Here is a look at the pairings for the nine Putnam County boys teams.

* * *

Division III
Lima Senior District
Upper Bracket
At Elida
Liberty Center vs.Liberty-Benton, Feb. 26, 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Archbold, March 1, 6:15 p.m. for sectional championship.
Paulding vs. Coldwater, Feb. 26, 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Van Buren, March 1, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lower Bracket
At Miller City
Delphos Jefferson vs. Spencerville, Feb. 26, 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, March 1, 6:15 p.m. for sectional championship.
Fairview vs. Tinora, Feb. 26, 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Bluffton, March 1, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Sectional winners to Lima Sr. district, March 7.
Seeds: 1. Archbold; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Bluffton; 4. Van Buren.
Division IV
Findlay District
Upper Bracket
At Bluffton University
Arlington (14-4) vs. Vanlue (2-15), Feb. 26, 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Patrick Henry (5-14), March 1, 6:15 p.m. for sectional championship.
Arcadia (3-16) vs. Leipsic (9-9), 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Riverdale (12-7), March 1, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lower Bracket
At Van Buren
Hardin Northern (5-13) vs. McComb (6-9), Feb.27 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Pandora-Gilboa (11-7), March 1, 6:15 p.m. for sectional championship.
Cory-Rawson (6-12) vs. North Baltimore (2-15), Feb. 27, 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Columbus Grove (14-4), March 1, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Sectional winners to FIndlay High District, March 5.
Elida District
At Van Wert

Upper Bracket

Temple Christian (7-12) vs. Fort Jennings (3-15), Feb. 26, 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Crestview (18-1), March 1, 6:15 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lima Central Catholic (9-9) vs. Continental, Feb. 26, 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Delphos St. John's (13-6), March 1, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lower Bracket
At Paulding
Lincolnview (10-8) vs.Parkway (9-9), Feb. 26, 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Kalida (14-5), March 1, 6:15 p.m. for sectional championship.
Wayne Trace (14-4) vs. Miller City (10-9), Feb. 26, 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Ottoville (15-4), March 1, 8 p.m.for sectional championship.
Sectional winners to Elida District, March 5.
Seeds: 1. Crestview; 2. Kalida 3. Ottoville; 4. Wayne Trace.