OTTAWA — Ottawa-Glandorf's golf team turned in another solid performance Thursday afternoon as they defeated Bath 162-182 in Western Buckeye League action at Pike Run.

The Titans move to 6-1 in the WBL and 9-1 overall.

Carter Schimmoeller led the Titans with a 38, while Parker Schomaeker had 40 and Alex Ellerbrock a 41. Carson Trombley carded a 42 to round out the top four scores for O-G.

Bath's Britton Hall was the medalist with a 37.

Leipsic's golf team continues to play well as they defeated Pandora-Gilboa 182-195 at the Bluffton Golf Course Thursday.

Mason Tadena led the Vikings (11-3) with a 43 for medalist honors. Jaden Siefker followed with a 45, while Brock Lammers, Mason BRandt and Eli Wueller all had a 47.

Alex Ricker led the Rockets (8-10) with a 45. Grant Farthing had a 49, Trey Hovest a 50 and Eli Huffman finished with a 54.

Allen East claimed a four team Northwest Conference match Thursday at Moose Landing.

The Mustangs with with a 179 as Delphos Jefferson was right behind them with a 180. Lincolnview had a 195 and Columbus Grove a 206.

Logan Gallmeier, Jefferson, was the medalist with a 39.

Nick Wolverton led the Bulldogs with a 50, Noah Macke had a 51, Austin Macke a 52 and Gabe Hardeman had a 53.

Ottoville shot a 175 Thursday to win a triangular at the Moose Landing Golf Course. North Baltimore finished with a 183 and Ayersville had a 208.

Evan Turnwald, Ottoville, and Hunter Baker, North Baltimore, shared medalist honors with 38s.

Carter Schnipke had a 40 for the Big Green (9-10), Dru Hilvers a 47 and Jack Langhals a 50.

Ottawa-Glandorf 162

Bath 182

At Pike Run Golf Club

Medalist: Britton Hall (B) 37.

Bath scores: Charlie Schneider 47, Riley Goff 49, Kaden Downey 49.

O-G scores: Carter Schimmoeller 38, Parker Schomaeker 40, Alex Ellerbrock 41, Carson Trombley 43,  Zach Stechschulte 45, Brayden Buckland 49.

Records: Ottawa-Glandorf 6-1 WBL, 9-1 overall.

Ottoville 175, North Baltimore 183

Ayersville 208

At Moose Landing

Medalist: Evan Turnwald (OT) 38, Hunter Baker (NB) 38.

Ottoville scores: Carter Schnipke 40, Dru Hilvers 47, Jack Langhals 50.

North Baltimore scores: Hunter Baker 38, Jaden Bucher 41, Malaki Peyton-Hobbs 51, Hunter Vogelsong 52.

Ayersville scores:Kolten McCloud 48, Cameron Cook 51, Ethan Tressler 54, Luke Schroeder 55.

Records: Ottoville 9-10, Ayersville 4-7.

Allen East 179, Delphos Jefferson 180

Lincolnview 195, Columbus Grove 206.

At Moose Landing.

Medalist: Logan Gallmeier (DJ) 39.

Columbus Grove scores: Nick Wolverton 50, Noah Macke 51, Austin MAcke 52, Gabe HArdeman 53, Ethan Williams 60, Brayden Keck 65.

Allen East scores: Zach Miller 41, Carter Frey 41,  Noah Brown 47, Cameron Hedrick 50.

Jefferson scores: Braxton Scalf 41, Brady Johnson 48, John Pseekos 52.

Lincolnview scores: Landon Price 47, Avery Slusher 48, Grant Glossett 50, Dane Ebel 50.

Leipsic 182

Pandora-Gilboa 195

At Bluffton Golf Club

Medalist: Mason Tadena (LE) 43.

Leipsic scores: Jasen Siefker 45, Mason Brandt 47, Brock Lammers 47, Eli Wueller 47, Alex Gerdeman 57.

Pandora-Gilboa scores: Alex Ricker 45, Grant Farthing 49, Trey Hovest 50, Jacob Suter 51, Sam Norton 52, Eli Huffman 54.

Records: Leipsic 11-3, Pandora-Gilboa 8-10.